Sunday, May 02, 2010

Cherry Cherry Boom Boom

I went back to Ipoh this past weekend only to discover that my mom has grandchildren.

No really. Her cat, Tam gave birth to two lovely kittens two weeks ago. And since my mom no longer has small humans running around the house to stave off boredom (she's retired lol), she has to make do with cats.

Tam looks exactly like Chuck, except she's a girl, obviously, and her tail is kinked. She's also half Chuck's size, terribly clever, and harbours dreams of becoming a circus cat one day. She hates it when I bring my boys back to Ipoh because they are huge, horny and kinda bad ass looking. Tam's a teeny weeny little thing and previously she had reproductive issues, where her kittens are born cacat, blind etc. So this time round, looks like the kittens are gonna make it.



I shot the vid using my dad's newly bought Sony Bloggie PM-5.


It's a camcorder that's the same size as my handphone. I want one. I don't even know what I'm gonna use it for, but it'll be cool to have a camcorder I can put in my handbag. See something Youtube-worthy? 

*whip out camcorder* 
*shoot*
 *upload*

Cool, eh?

Hmm. I'm still broke. No more cool gadgets for me, for the time being.

2 comments:

unlisted_one said...

hahahahahahihihihihihuhuhuhuhuhuhuhuuhuhuhuuhuhuuhu

*version nightmare before christmas

Lily said...

yahahahahaha